Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.3k views
in Software by
edited by
Free is better

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

7 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Try Virtual Router - Wifi Hot Spot for Windows.
http://virtualrouter.codeplex.com/
Free and open source
by
Try Maxidix Hotspot. http://www.maxidix.com/products/wifi-suite
It is easy-to-use.
+1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
edited by
i use the connectify hotspot pro one and its  awesome...
by Guru (31.2k points)
How do you unlock the software, mine isn't doing.....yu know the hacking and using unlicenced serials
by Guru (26.2k points)
I use Connectify hotspot pro and pick it on mobile phone for me its not really awesome, its auuch-some. sometimes i can connect but with no internet. HELP!!
+1 vote
by
if the reason for your looking for it is
- sharing 3G / 4G connection
- unlimited uptime
- sharing wifi over wifi
OR you're annoyed with the free version of connectify 7
- coz it annoys with the flash screens
- limited hotsport sharing
- slows down your computer,

here's where you can find a lite version of connectify which fixes all of these problems, lets you share 3G/4G connections etc.
check out - http://genobz.wordpress.com/2013/10/16/connectify-lite/

you will also find a number of good alternatives at the same web address.
by new here (120 points)
alternatively, you may also try http://bit.ly/1c7WmYv
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
virtual router is the best! And works on all OSs!
0 votes
by
Ayy, Mate
Connectify Dispatch has been discontinued, now other than paying them a monthly fee of 19$ there is only one other option.iNETFUSION.....
 iNetFusion+ www.clusterlinks.com, A better alternative than Connectify Dispatch.
Combines any internets available on your computer. Enjoy
Cheers
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
have tried inetfusion. works better than connectify, no need for any configuration at all, combined my 3g and lan connection nice work, give it a try
0 votes
by Expert (11.7k points)
mHotspot, it's free and it works better than connectify.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...