Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.5k views
in Computer Hardware by Expert (19.6k points)
retagged by
that meets the following requirements:
 1)LGA 1155 Processor Slot
2)4 x DDR3 RAM Slot
3)at least one PCI Slot
4)not too expensive

i dont mind a good second hand!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (16.4k points)
Try compu-plus along J Moyo else or if need a negotiated deal there are several guys on the fourth floor of Kindom Building who may get you something.
by Expert (19.6k points)
i've already been to compuplus but theirs doesnt have a PCI slot and only 2 RAM slots same with every other Computer shop i went to, Plus i've also been to the Kingdom building (2 weeks ago) , left my number with those guys n up to now m still expecting their calls.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
it is readily available at Bulawayo Centre and it is cheap
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
In Byo u can at haddon n' sly
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
At ximax mall in harare
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...