Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
9.9k views
in Mobile by
retagged by
by
Use your Device (iPhone, iPad, iPod, Android) to get points at FeaturePoints

- Very simple work. You download free apps on iPhone/iPad/iPod/Android to get Points which you can redeem for prizes.
- 3000 Points you can change to 5$ PayPal, iTunes, Amazon or 6000 Points to 10$ PayPal, iTunes, Amazon and so on.
- Prizes include Paypal, Amazon, Itunes and different apps for devices.

Step 1: Open Safari (or native android browser) on your device and go to : http://featu.re/CDVGKQ
Step 2: Click Let`s Go
Step 3: You validate your device, and then you can use my refferal code to earn bonus points. Code is : CDVGKQ
Step 4: Earn points by downloading apps.
Step 5: If no apps left use VPN or Proxy servers to make it unlimited
Step 6: Cash out when you have enough points for your desired prize.
by new here (100 points)
I also buy US iTunes gift cards online from  iTunes-GiftCards . com. all values offered- super fast delivery via email!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

7 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
US iTunes gift cards are also available at iClik sam levy village, Borrowdale. And yes lower denominations ($10, $15, & $25) are available.
+1 vote
by
edited
Well the other two have already given you good places. But also consider getting a prepaid Master Card from FBC. Its VERY easy to get, and you can then buy from iTunes direct, with no need to pay the extra profit margins that they charge for the gift cards in Zim. Apple iTunes now allows purchases from Zimbabwe. So now you can actually get an iTunes account proper and not have to rely on the gift cards and using the US region. Some of the places I've seen charge $30 for a $25 gift card, and $10 for a $5 card.

The Zim region library also has a lot of content from our local neighbourhood - no Tuku and urban groovers just yet, but lots of South African stuff. I guess Zim artists haven't quite woken up to this yet. Maybe its there, but I ain't seen it.
0 votes
by
Hi, Try Solution Centre, contact details on their website, here: http://www.solutioncentre.co.zw/about-us/contact-us/
0 votes
by Regular (2.3k points)
iClik charge a stupid markup for these. Don't do it.
0 votes
by
edited
You can also get them from the ZOL Borrowdale Village Shop
0 votes
by
I recommend going to this website : http://itunes-giftcards.com/

to purchase your iTunes gift card codes.
They have the best and quickest customer service ever! I have been buying from them for a long while now.
0 votes
by
Correction: ZOL used to sell those a few years back. They don't do so anymore
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...