Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
215 views
in Mobile by Expert (19.6k points)
i'm looking for an Xperia T be it used or Brand new  for a reasonable amount  or for exchange with a recently unboxed HTC One X (32G)
http://www.gsmarena.com/htc_one_x-4320.php

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (1.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
If you need to a brand new Sony Xperia T Mobile Phone at reasonable cost you can buy a locked phone.It is very less cost when compared to an unlocked phone.

After buying the phone visit the site http://www.simpleunlocking.com/sony-xperia-t/rs16wp9/ here they are providing unlock code and unlock it by following the easy step by step unlocking instructions from http://www.mobileunlockguide.com/sony-xperia-t . This is the fast,safe and permanent unlocking method.
by Expert (19.6k points)
thanx mate,..will try that option,..Just one question,...do these sites charge me for the unlocking services??
0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Xperia, you can try boys dzepaXimex!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...