Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.7k views
in Mobile Banking by Contributor (8.2k points)
edited by
Does Econet provide API and Developer documentation for its EcoCash service, if yes, where can i get it, who do i have to talk to te access the info? I'm talking about something like what vPayments does...

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Nope. No API yet that we know of. Unless they are beta testing one with specific partners under the radar
by new here (290 points)
So if i want to dev an online payment sys/app that use ecocash, how do i interface with them?
0 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
Come to think of it... outside Ecocash, where has econet worked with outsiders?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...