Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.4k views
in Software by
recategorized by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Its an area which have yet to mature hence no interest or knowledge in this country. We are struggling with basic internet connectivity and not many companies have placed e-commerce as a strategic development.
0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
only basic stuff to gear that i manage myself, to make sure its not exposed to general weaknesses and that brute force protection systems are operational but not all the time - if a client has a need for security testing i generally stick with the approved PCI-DSS compliance scanner companies like trustwave or securitymetrics for PCI compliance testing - its just as thorough and the credit card companies require it for e-commerce sites

its illegal to do it to any server/service you dont have control over, if that wasnt already obvious to you
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...