Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
hard reset.....using the keys on startup...but then what u gonna do with a touchscreen fone whose touch aint responding...? switch phone off the hold the vol- button and press the power button it will boot into recovery mode in recovery click wipe data/factory reset
by Guru (26k points)
Great, thanks hey!
+1 vote
by Guru (26k points)
Since hard rest will cost you losing some of your downloaded apps, you simply have to switch it off and then restart it.
0 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
if your phone's touch pad is not responding then i don't see how resetting can help... have it repaired...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...