Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
894 views
in Mobile by
edited by
app me on 7**********

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
holler or app me  on +2673********...look no further Senor...
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
if you are in Bulawayo ,..just PM me, n i'll give you my number!!
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Wish me good luck, just decided to root my Note 2 lte gathering necessary infor and software now!!!
by Guru (27.3k points)
its a smooth process bro...and u wont regret it...head over to xda if u havent already done so...they got some nice tuts for it......must say the note 2 is a nice phablet..wish i had money to buy that one.. gotta be content with galaxy s3 for nw
by Guru (88.1k points)
l had a quick look at xda, lm not a programmer bt there infor is not detailed enough but downloading all odin and flash files now
by Guru (88.1k points)
edited by
first fail recorded, the odin thing cannt pick up my phone, l think its a usb driver issue.....

Yep it was, make sure to download and install proper usb drivers
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Ok done! Now what. Fear me pple...bluetooth, wireless, whatsapp, emails, fb, close them before l get near you.
by Guru (27.3k points)
hahahahahha/......it went welll?
by Expert (19.6k points)
ha ha ha......
by Guru (88.1k points)
Yaa it did! Smooth than l thot. Only now its sayin l cant auto update bcoz l dont have official firmware. Who cares. I dont like the 4.1.2 update available, l will wait for 4.2.

It seems rooting is never ending if you update, then you loose superuser which means you have to root again.
by Expert (19.6k points)
4.2.2  is really awesome, u should try CM10.1 for your device + Touchwiz 5 theme,..i swear you wont ever want to go back again.
by Guru (88.1k points)
I will keep my eyes peeled as it looks like now for note 2 lte, 4.1.2 is the one available. Plus it seems everything is done on Windows PC apa my main PC is Linux, so l have to borrow someone's laptop to do it.

I loving GO widgets thou and the nature theme.
–1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
edited by
Be aware that rooting your phone is a risk which can make your phone a brick. It is a personal choice which you cannt blame on anyone  should things go wrong even done by someone.
by Guru (27.3k points)
it difficult to use a Droid device without rooting it...may useful apps like proxy drid, avast titanium backup etc wont work..i rooted my galaxy ace and galaxy s3 and they r running smoothly...howver htc is a bit troublesome...having to unlock the bootloader and all...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...