Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.5k views
in Web by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (57.6k points)
Check there website to be certain but probably not - walmart i believe only ship to US addresses
+1 vote
by Expert (16k points)
edited by
You could try zimazon.co.zw - they say that they can buy form overseas shops FOR YOU and ship it to Zimbabwe. All you do basically is give them the link. You would have to check yourself how legit and reliable they are - well they appear legit enough, but reliability is the big unknown.
by
Thanks that was helpful
+1 vote
by Regular (2.1k points)
Yes you can get mobile phones and shipped to zimbabwe but in order to make it accessible to Zim network,you have to unlock your phone.. That you can do from any vendors online like http://www.unbblock.com for most of the blackberry phones and http://www.simpleunlocking.com for other models
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...