Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
186 views
by
retagged by
do debit cards work on Google play?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (4.4k points)
yes you can use mastercard & VISA
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
by
didnt address whether the cards do work in zim. I want to know how to buy from the market
0 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
Get yourself a pre-paid mastercard from FBC and you are good to go. it works with no problems
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...