Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.2k views
in Web by Guru (27.3k points)
I have some money in my paypal account that i wanna blow so i want to buy a .co.zw domain in zim , can this be done online?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
i previously used zimhosts and paid via paypal
by Guru (27.3k points)
wow, thanx bro...leme google the up....
0 votes
by Regular (1.7k points)
We can also register a co.zw domain for you and you can pay using Paypal, Credit Card, EFT in Zimbabwe or EFT in South Africa. Visit www.mega24.co.zw
by Guru (27.3k points)
lemme try your site, i wana register a domain , a .co.zw and as long as you guys accept paypal its fine for me
by Guru (27.3k points)
and by the way do u support the question and answer platform?
by Guru (57.6k points)
any host that can do php/mysql will support the Q2A platform (well support in the sense that it will install and work correctly)
0 votes
by Regular (2.1k points)
i dont know exactly where to get .zw domain names.. but personally i got .co domain name from http://www.thewebpole.com/domains/search.aspx?ci=1775&prog_id=456994 .If you are interested you can try them
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...