Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
367 views
in Web by
My website is bad.. Really bad. I'll give it 3/10. I need someone who can add a professional touch to it. Urgent!,,,,,,

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+2 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
edited by
Good and cheap do not usually come in the same package considering that they are relative terms. In your case, it may be worthwhile to state your budget then do a short list of developers. If you really want cheaper, pick up a CMS and put your sweat in it. If you manage to pull it off, that will be dead cheap else be prepared to part with some money. State your budget.
by
Well said!
tinm@n
0 votes
by
Whats your budget, and what do you need your site to be able to do. From that I can decide if I can help you.
0 votes
by new here (670 points)
Can I see the link to your website. I can suggest improvements and maybe tell you how much that would cost you
0 votes
by new here (180 points)
let me help you then..i will improve it
0 votes
by
www.vision3sixty.com should come in handy for you
0 votes
by new here (720 points)
i can design it 4 u using watever technology u want..cal me 0774175438
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...