Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
112k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hope you didnt steal it!

here is how u can reset it
1) Flashing in town , that would cost you around 5 to ten bucks.
2) have the fone technicians in town remove the security code for you.
3) do an extensive research on how to remove secutiy code on google, you have to use navifirm and so on, just google it, there are comprehensive tutorials and you can DIY.
4)You can hard reset your c3 by first switiching it off, then press *+3+call button(the green one) all at once without letting go and then power it up. U might need someone to help you

Warning!!
option 1 and 4 you will lose all user data, apps and settings
by
Hi! I am completely satisfied because your recommendations were of great help to me. I followed step 4) and everthing just paid off very easily. I am gonna recommend other friends of mine to see you whenever they face problems with their nokias C3-00. I'd like to receive more recommendations in my e-mail below if you don't mind to do me this favor.
'São Mussa'
asked Nov 2, 2014 by clinton adu woode i have forgotten mysecurity code for my nokia asha 200
by new here (100 points)
Please I still couldnt find help
I forgot my security code after long time not use it
0 votes
by Expert (11.7k points)
Download Nemesis Service Suite and install it on your pc, connect your phone via USB, click Scan and when your phone has been detected click Factory Reset and OK. This will reset your phone to it's default settings. You will lose everything atored on your phone so it's a good idea to back up first.
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
i have a video tutorial on you tube with instructions for that.currently my admin has blocked you tube but i wl post the link asap
by Expert (10.1k points)
0 votes
by
I can not restore setting by 12345 code.please reset my nokia C3,thanks...
0 votes
by
Plz!!!, am tryin d code no_4 bt it nt workin on my phone.
asked Sep 6, 2017 by juanita security code c300
0 votes
by
I HAVE FORGET MY SECURITY CODE. PLEASE inform me
asked Nov 15, 2018 by anonymous i forget my security code
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...