Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
583 views
by Expert (16k points)
I've just been to check my dipleague mails on my @zol.co.zw e-mail address. There is nothing new, in fact the last mail I had from dipleague was on April 23. Has anybody else experienced this? What gives, is it a ZOL thing or a dipleague thing?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You are not alone mate. Last received mail from Dipleague on the same date! Dropped an e-mail to Shamir, but no response yet.
by Expert (16k points)
So its not just me then. I also can't log in to my dipleague account on the website. I just hope they not banning people for no reason, because the archives still have messages from AFTER that date, right up to yesterday May 3 - http://dipleague.zol.co.zw/pipermail/dipleague/ Maybe dipleague can receive but there is a problem sending.
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
that makes plenty of us v58; issue147 my last
0 votes
by Regular (1.2k points)
cme 2 thnk of it,they stopped sendin me to.
0 votes
by Expert (16k points)
I imagine you have all seen this by now:
 
http://www.techzim.co.zw/2013/05/its-not-just-you-the-dipleague-service-was-down-for-over-a-week/

All's well that ends well :-)
0 votes
by
Dipleague is independent of ZOL
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
Thumbs up to dipleague, Samir Shasha. the super good service is back and come to think of it providing business platform for tens of thousands of people at no charge really is a philanthropist's doing.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...