Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
592 views
in Broadband by
It would seem that until recently I was living under a rock. The news of umax's new rates brought up a few enlightening comments on techzim and now I'm curious. Which other providers besides powertel offer unlimited internet packages? How would you rank rank them in terms of service, once-off and subscription costs?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+3 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Number one spot goes to Telone with their ADSL platinum
... The rest are just talk with many strings attached when it come to unlimited packages.
by Guru (30.2k points)
So true! TelOne ADSL is the best
0 votes
by Regular (1.2k points)
haha "EXEPT POWERTEL LOL" liked tht part.for unlimited 2 b unlimited u simply hve 2 enjoy being unlimited in speed so ere hs 2 be a balance between unlimited data,reliability n speed.as far as l knw e best bang for ur buck unlimited package wld be telone.its like readin ur dash saying ur car cn get up2 150km/hr n yet smhw ur speed cnt go past 15km/hr.ul eventualy get 2 ur destination bt with a lot o frustrations n wont c e use o putin 150km/hr wen u cnt get tht fast lol.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...