Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
15.7k views
in Mobile by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

9 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
It depends what type of phone you have as not all mobile phones are supporterd. But assuming its a supported model, you can start by going to http://whatsapp.com to download it, or check if it's supported.

What type of phone do you have?
asked Jul 29, 2014 in Mobile by anonymous i need to download whatsapp on my sony xperia
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
You can visit Google play store and then type whatsapp download. Or follow here: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.whatsapp&hl=en
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
which type of phone is it u must know this watsapp does not carter for every phone
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Visit the official whatsapp webpage http://whatsapp.com/dl
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
wht type of phone do u have some dont install watsapp
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
U should visit www.watsapp.com for a watsapp download  which is suitable for yo phone
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
Just visit www.watsapp.com
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
wht type of phone is it
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
jst visit http://watsapp.com and see if yo phone supports watsapp
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...