Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
6.3k views
by
related to an answer for: How do i get emmanuel tv on wiztech
by
Please sir/madam i have been using the same new code but still cant get emmanuel tv, please help. how do i make a blind search?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by new here (200 points)
Hie my thats relatively simple the problem is that someone has tempered with the codes in the service section. What you need to do is reset all the channels to default and redo the blind scan after this it will work, as this is a public channel. If u later on require the other codes for non public operators contact me on
cryptonmarcus@gmail.com
by Guru (26.2k points)
I have 1132 DSTV decoder I am also trying to get emmanuel tv in vain.
by
Thanks so much.  I'm don't know too much about my Wiztech, please confirm, will I lose the other channels, like SABC, Btv, Daystar?
by Regular (3.6k points)
What do mean by other "codes for non public operators "
0 votes
by new here (200 points)
Please check the service menu and see if the following code is the same as the one here: DA 4D E3 33 09 08 26 61 if its the same then the reset was successful under nagra1
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
you should try to scan using a blind search  scan
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think u should do a blind search on Intel sat
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...