Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.7k views
in Mobile by Regular (1.6k points)
retagged by
Hie guys...my iPhone 5 fall some time ago and the screen got damaged pretty badly..Does anyone know where I can get my screen replaced and how much it would cost? Thanks to those who will help.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Eish! I think i would have cried! These are the official apple people in zim:
https://www.facebook.com/TechToolsAppleZim/info
http://www.iclik.co.zw/
http://www.solutioncentre.co.zw/about-us/
The net says it costs $229 without apple care to get it it done in an apple store so you may have to top that quite a bit if these guys ship out repairs. Let us know if you find something better!
0 votes
by Regular (1.6k points)
OMG! 10 Viewers 0 Answers...!!!!?
by Guru (30.2k points)
So sorry man...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...