Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.1k views
in ICT Services by
retagged by
dongle opening only yahoo and facebook

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
l dont think its worth pursuing hotmail as MS have replaced it with Outlook mail. So there can be many reasons why you can no longer accessing it.

As for gmail, is it giving any error or something like slow access. Where are trying to access the service from, mobile phone or PC.

Try check if the gmail servers are available from where you are by pinging its IP address, the command is: ping 173.194.79.108. If you get a respond, then check your local settings.
by Guru (32.3k points)
Also check if your settings are correct.
0 votes
by
what is wrong
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
It could be slow speed for gmail there is Standard and basic Standard is a bit heavy try gmail basic. what about other sites ate they working as well or you only viewing these two sites
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Maybe its the network provider that u r using.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
before u do anything check if yo settings are correct
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
if it does not work u shuld visit e company u bought e  dongle from  tell dem yo complaint am sure dey will assist u
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...