Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.3k views
by Guru (27.3k points)
closed by
closed with the note: ...
by
Make easy money at home through: http://dollar4referral.com/?refcode=1606
by
I found this useful in that respect. it's a free e-book that teaches you how to make money online from a Zimbabwean perspective. You can download it here:
http://www.incomefreedomzim.com/free-offer/
by
Making Money Online is nothing but Easy if you follow the right steps, but you have to get in with the love for the niche you choose....Do, advertise, market, promote, share what you love....There is nothing like get rich quick: If you get in this business with that mindset then you will be very dissappointed Believe that.....There are simple and yet not that profitable ways to go about it...That is Surveys (i wouldnt go for those if i were you because you will work way too much for too little, Affiliate Marketing--where you promote someone else's products and get a commission for the sale, and theres also a downturn with it too...For ways to really make money online visit my blog for more information and proof....

http://www.earnmoneykuonline.com

+263 775 703 258

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
If the motive is purely for money when you are opening website, then it hav to be good. Most pple use online as a communication vehicle for products or services they have.
0 votes
by Regular (1.2k points)
Since you've decided to earn money through online the techniques are going to remain the same...where ever you are.There are many legitimate ways to make money online.You can earn through internet by writing blogs, articles,ad-sense,affiliate marketing and other such ways.I work from my home and will share my experience.I have been into online
business for the past few years,I do reselling business with http://www.goresellers.com/ ,I chose this business because there
was no way to get scammed if we found a legit reselling company.It is very easy  to make a good turnover because the cost for each service is fixed by reseller and also it has a fixed commissioned pay for each sale.The customer service and payment is handled by the reselling company and hence I just have to promote the services.Hope my experience will be useful for you.
0 votes
by
You may have been looking for way to make an extra money  .internet is the way to go guys, about a year ago I came across this group called Four Corners alliance Group , and I have been making some extra money every month. The group is 100% legal, legit, real, and no Hype. It’s very simple and easy, what you need to do is to join and recruit your own four people and start making money right away. The time is now guys If you are interested in this opportunity click the link below https://www2.fourcornersalliancegroup.com/steady89/join/1
0 votes
by
THW Global is going viral. NO COST involved. Earn up to $250 weekly, started on july 4th watching videos.
Earn up to $1,000 a month PASSIVE &FREE !
1.    You spend 10 hours a week watching BetterThanYouTube videos you would earn up to $1,000 a month!
2.    You find 10 others to do the same and you would earn up to $2000 a month + your $1,000 a month!
3.    You build a 10 level team of thousands or more to do the same you would earn up to $40 Monthly for each person within ten levels! THW wants to be bigger and better than YouTube and become one of the worlds largest Advertising Giants.
THW Global needs over 50,000 IVs which stands for International Viewers. They also need people from every race and language.

 Register for FREE NOW  http://tinyurl.com/zzbrur8

It's YouTube in reverse. At YouTube they pay out mega millions to people who get high traffic of people coming to their posting. THW Global does just the opposite by paying millions to the viewers who watch content not place content. There is no fee or gimmicks to start working with our company.
Imagine not only being paid up to $25 An Hour To Watch BetterThanYouTube Type Videos. But also being paid up to $5 for each person you personally sponsor for each hour they spend watching BetterThanYouTube Type Videos and earning up to $25. and they're willing to pay more. An additional $1 For Each Person Up To Ten Levels Of Referrals for each hour they spend watching BetterThanYouTube Type Videos and earning up to $25 an hour.
 
Initial Beta Test Was A Huge Success !
THW GLOBAL ADVERTISING
Rated Fastest Growing Opportunity Of 2016
Wanted 5M IV's in 2016 / 25M IV's in 2017
Become An "IV" Today
IV stands for International Viewer

Register Your Free Position here http://tinyurl.com/zzbrur8

Beta Test Was A Huge Success !
Initial 50 Hour Beta Test Viewing Broke All Kinds Of Start Up Records
 "IN JUST 2.5 DAYS" Recorded Just Under Eight Million Page Views ,
Over 500 Videos A Minute Were Viewed , JUST OVER 40,000 IVs PARTICIPATED !

Click here http://tinyurl.com/zzbrur8

For more information and help kindly reach out here:
Email bazoe90@gmail.com
Whatsapp +263774743663 (indicate if you would love to be added to our whatsapp and skype groups)
Register for our weekly webinars on Tuesdays and Thursdays here http://www.THWGlobalWebinar.com

Happy viewing
by new here (100 points)
Developing games to make money is one of the best ways to make a living from. Most people use the wrong software or target the wrong people. Today i will show you how to make money with games.

The software i recommend is Unity. Just google it, you find it. Its a game engine. If you go to the unity official website you will find lots of tutorials there.

Making games can eat up a lot of your time. Don't try to make everything all by yourself. Go to the unity asset store. There you will find:

i) Free characters
i) Free roads
i) Free environments etc
Take advantage of the store.

The trick most developers use is to download the characters. Then edit them. Rather than to build a character from scratch. It saves a lot of time.

Unity game engine has several advantages over other engines. One advantage is the ease of converting the app to iphone or windows.

When you make your game for say android. There's no need to build another app for iphone or windows. Just with one click. You will convert your app to ios, windows 10 mobile, windows desktop and blackberry.

Code used is C# and javascript. C# is the main code used by Unity. 90% of tutorials are in c#. I would advise against developing with javascript.

Now the big question. How do developers make money. The popular way is to use adverts. You see those adverts that pop up when you open an app? Yep that's how developers earn money.

To use these adverts use unity video ads. Yes. Don't use banner ads. You will earn less. If you google about unity video ads. You will find out more.

Let the players watch video ads so that they get their reward. You will make a lot of money with video ads.

Unity video ads take less than 5 minutes to integrate. There are lot of tutorials on how to integrate them.

A myth that is out there is that you need great idea to make money. The truth is you don't need a great idea at all.

All you need is to get your app into the hands of the customer. Don't hope for customers to get your app via the store.

Here are two questions you have to answer. If you fail to answer any one question. Or cheat and pretend as if you answered. Your game will earn you nothing.

1. Who is the game for (be specific)
2. How will you reach your customers.

You have to be specific on who your customer is. Don't target everyone. How will your app get into their hands?

That's it. If you didn't cheat and answered them. Congrats.

You are just a game away from receiving money while you eat.

For more tips and tricks visit www.studentknowledge.co.zw
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...