Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
495 views
by new here (200 points)
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
what network is it locked to?

in most cases contacting the original network provider can usually get it done quickly and easily sometimes free too
+1 vote
by
Find a Gevey sim card.... watopedza!!!!
+1 vote
by new here (490 points)
Without Jailbreaking , iPhone can be unlocked using Remote Unlock Method which is easy,safe and also permanent unlock solution . You can get this remote unlock service from http://www.theunlockspot.com/apple-iphone/rs10wp9/ for a reasonable price. There you have to give your Country and current network name along with your IMEI number to get the Remote Unlock Service.
by new here (200 points)
thanks flash
by new here (180 points)
The other good online iphone unlocking service - https://digitalunlocking.com/
0 votes
by new here (220 points)
Without jailbreak, you can unlock your password protected iPhone with recovery mode or iPhone factory reset. But all the operations are likely to lead to iPhone data. So be careful before going on. Backup data before these unsafe operations. However,  iPhone data recovery is in the event of  data loss to recover iPhone lost files.
http://www.windowspasswordsrecovery.com/articles/iphone-data/restore-iphone-5-to-factory-settings.html
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
If you encrypt an iPhone backup on iTunes and then forget your password, you will not be able to restore from backup and your data will be unrecoverable. If you forget the password, you can continue to back up and use the device, however you will not be able to restore the encrypted backup to any device without the password. You do not need to enter the password for your backup each time you back up or sync.

If you cannot remember the password and want to start again, you can use a SmartKey iTunes Backup Password Recovery for iPhone to unlock iPhone backup password at first. Fopr more details you can check out http://www.recoverlostpassword.com/products/itunes-backup-password-recovery.html
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...