Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
37.5k views
in Mobile Banking by
Can't locate advert in press

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Straight from the advert:

1. Dial *151*200# to access the EcoCash menu
2. Enter your EcoCash PIN
3. Select option 8 'Pay Bill' option
4. Enter the Biller Code: 22108
5. Enter the amount
6. Enter the account number
7. Please enter month paid for (can only be 1 or 12)
8. Select option 1 to confirm the transaction
9. Select Send option
by
I equally had the same problem. The facility doesn't work.
by
YSTHE PRODUCT WORKS WELL
0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
Hey Soul. Have you successfully transfered your money to Multichoice to pay for your subs? I tried it last week and the money never got through to Multichoice. Econet ended up reversing the EcoCash transaction without any explanations. It would be interesting to hear from those who have used the service.
by Guru (32.5k points)
Did it successfully myself. Had to call them though for the reactivation signal.
by
I have successfully paid my sub using Eco cash. Eco cash one time.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...