Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
362 views
in Mobile by new here (150 points)
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (10.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
the reason is because etxt assigns a number to you for a limited period of time to use for a specific purpose. For instance when you post something you can use the same number to post only for about 24 hrs according to what i have experienced,after which they start to tell you "your use of this number has expired"
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
it is because it could have expired
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...