Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.8k views
by Regular (1.4k points)
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

7 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
That'd be the basic Android smartphones. A ZTE one Econet was selling a few months ago (not sure if they still have it) was going for US $75
0 votes
by Expert (16k points)
0 votes
by Regular (2.4k points)
I can supply samsung ACE for $50 as many handsets
by
Novatel would that be a new samsung ace or a used one
by
How does one get in touch with you
0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)

Nokia Asha 201  is one of the cheapest phone that  supports whatsapp messenger . Its cost is nearly 4000. I would like to share my experience here : I would like to buy Nokia phone which supports whatsapp in online . Unlocked phones are too expensive . So, i have decided to get a carrier locked phone . I got a locked phone from ebay and unlock it from the provider   superunlockcodes.com   . Its working good .

0 votes
by Guru (62k points)
There are many Andriod devices that support WhatsApp in Harare, Zimbabwe. I saw one, new, not second-hand, going for $40.

So, at the moment I say Android has taken the cup in this arena.

And with so many apps available in the Google Play store (did I mention the 'F' word? - FREE) there are so many other interesting apps that you can run on these phones.
0 votes
by
Next month NOVA mobile will make the cheapest whatsApp phone in the world.
0 votes
by new here (740 points)
BEST LIST OF CHEAPEST MOBILE PHONE THAT SUPPORT WHATSAPP WITH PRICE
http://www.vickyhertz.com/best-list-of-cheapest-mobile-phone-that-support-whatsapp-with-price.html
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...