Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
147 views
by Regular (1.4k points)
retagged by
by Expert (19.6k points)
I have a Samsung Galaxy Ace for sale, both Brand new and used,..u can PM me if you are interested. I'm right inthe Byo CBD!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (1.9k points)
Try Africa.com ninth avenue between main and Fort opposite byo center
0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
Do you want to buy Samsung ace ? If yes, you can get it from ebay or Amazon . I would suggest you to buy a locked phone. Because, unlocked phones are too expensive  when compared to locked phones and its unlocking cost . You can get a locked one and unlock it by using unlock code. You can get it from any of the online service providers like http://www.mobileunlocksolutions.com/samsung-ace/rs16wp9/   to unlock it  . Once, you have unlocked your Samsung from carrier lock, you can easily switch over from your current network to any other GSM networks .
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
I have a Samsung Galaxy Ace for sale, both Brand new and used,..u can PM me if you are interested. I'm right inthe Byo CBD!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...