Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.3k views
by Guru (88.1k points)
lm reading today the the William Hague is to answer questions about facebook spying from US agency and try to make people comf.

http://www.independent.co.uk/news/uk/politics/william-hague-lawabiding-britons-have-nothing-to-fear-from-gchq-8651013.html

How about those who live outside UK and US national boundaries? What is this to say about national infrastructure and ability to sway IT to its cause?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+4 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
l have always told people that you can be caught if there is a real need to by America and its friends. Here is how!

Facebook collects all the mobile number you use to access it from. NSA have full access to facebook.

If it can not not be done in Langley, it can be done in Chatternham because GCHQ can track and listen to any mobile phone number globally.

They have spy agency in every country under the guise of embassy staff who can finish the job of being foot soldiers.
by Regular (1.9k points)
so in other words, im supposed to just live with it, with no say?
by Guru (88.1k points)
You say no and stop using all these American, Chinese, UK developed software like facebook, whatsapp, chaton etc.

What US and UK are claiming is that dont fear anything if your activities does not interfere with there interests.
+1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
How it all came out. Check this young man's employment history. He was stationed in Geneva as a diplomat yet he was an undercover for NSA.

http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/09/edward-snowden-nsa-whistleblower-surveillance

Dont use the blanket of ignorance to believe that you have privacy on net. Just because you dont know how you will get caught doesnt mean you will never get caught!!
by
You're lost. You dont know what you're talking about. I am not in the Avenues. It goes to show that the tools you use are useless. I will let you know that what you think is me is actually the uMax base station at the top of the Crowne Plazza. You could identify me and hundreds of other people connected to the same base station. You able to see the base station base station because you're an admin to this website - so you see all the sending IP addresses. Changing my ip address and you would think I'm connecting from Brazil yet I'm still at the same location! Honestly, I expect better from an "IT Guru". It takes more to identify an individual beyond the IP address. I wouldn't call you a genius for knowing my email address which I have posted here, would I?
by Guru (88.1k points)
edited by
You are so rattled by this baba jukwa thing  so hard.

This clearly proves my point that some people have access to certain information which other people dont have because of previleges they might have.

Who knew the Prism Scheme existed before this guy spilled the beans?

You are giving me titles l never claim. Go read that book l referenced Sirus to then come back so that we can continue this.
by
Which is true...so many websites think I am in Belgium...
by Guru (88.1k points)
...until you start to be dealt with at the highest level which reminds me how the tor was ripped apart by nsa.
by Guru (88.1k points)
edited by
So if lm a admin at uMax and lm looking at the NAT transactions happening at that base station do you  agree that l can identify which device is sending which infor?

Then when l identify that device do we agree that l can now go thru company records and find who it is registered to and what packages.

 By the way there are laws in Zim which can force an ISP to reveal pple identities. How can that be possible??
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
seems like this is a Baba Jukwa hunt... thot it something else
by Guru (88.1k points)
This is not how to hunt him, there ar even better ways to do that.
by
There is no privacy on the net ye, but facebook will not devulge anyone's private's information to anyone, the reason being, they will lose credibility.
by Guru (88.1k points)
It just depends with who is asking for such infor.
by
i also heard that the NSA has access to whatsapp and tasked google to develop the Android platform so that they could activate thier PRISM program with the help of whatsapp to GPS lock on wherever you are, they also provided other alternatives if the person is nt on whatsapp like google chat. anyone can be traced.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
its through technology dats y is never caught
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...