Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.2k views
by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+3 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Im not sure. Is whatsapp now charging bcoz mine seems to always renew it self. Last time it kept reminding until to the last  two days and l ignored it knowing there ar other free platforms to use.

Then it updated and renewed itself.
by Regular (3.3k points)
hahahahah typical zimbo @MC
0 votes
by Regular (1.4k points)
Has it expired or u got the update to renew it
by
It expires 31 july
by Guru (88.1k points)
you stil got time tyora!!
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
I have a friend whose account actually expired and he had to buy the app for $0.99 so he registered a different number to keep on enjoying whatsapp. As for me my whatsapp account was supposed to expire last year in October but I got another extra year. The reason according to some ppl is that there is stiff competition with the likes of viber,wechat kakao and many others. So by giving you a few more free months they are restricting you in some way from migrating to rival messaging platforms.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...