Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
148k views
by
by
First restore ur phone then set your date to 4:4:2014 . Download whatsapp . Install it . Now set your phone date to 4:5:2014 run it . It will ask for number  insert your number it will ask for downloading certificate and your problem will be solved . Only for c3 . For further problems contact me at 00923069120359
by
It works thnkz bro..
by
Always welcome . If any other problem occur remember me
by
Brother tell me how to install whatsapp for c1-01
by
Pls what of x2-01? Is der any way to sol ve this problem?
by
how do i install whatsapp on nokia 210
by
Sorry this certificate not installl
by
Please. How can i solve the same problem on nokia 6210s. I need my whatsapp back please!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

10 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
Ayastos Solutions is all about Solutions for Nokia phones. Get help for every device http://ayastos-com.webs.com/apps/blog/show/30478929-fix-invalidapplication-for-update-error-on-nokia-symbian-phones-
0 votes
by Contributor (8.7k points)

you can try this: set Online Certificate Check to "OFF" to rectify the issue.

You can set it OFF by doing the steps below:

 

1. Menu

2. Settings

3. Phone Settings

4. Applications

5. App. Manager

6. Set Online Certificate Check to "OFF"

7. "Software Installation" should also be set to "ALL"

 

another way is;

 

1. Menu

2. Settings

3. Phone Settings

4. Data Manager

5. Application Manager

6. Options

7. Settings

8. Set Online Certificate Check to "OFF"

9. "Software Installation" should also be set to "ALL"

 

After you have done the steps above, clear your phone's web browser's cache:

 

1. Menu

2. Internet

3. Web

4. Options

5. Clear Privacy Data

6. Cache

 

After which, turn off and on phone then try to install application again.

by
this step not possible in nokia c3 then what i can do?
i delete certificate so ican not run communities.
pls fast reply.
by
Kenapa login whatsap tak dapat.eror certificate server.please bagi tau caranya
0 votes
by Expert (17.4k points)
If you want a safe install then correct your date and time into present date and time and run the install.
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Check the dates on phone. Set the date to roughly when the version of whatsapp you ar trying to install was released.
0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
Try installing the .jad file and not the .jar directly. Enter the address in your phones browser http://www.whatsapp.com/s40/WhatsApp.jad

If you still get a certificate error, enquire with WhatsApp, their upstream CA root certificate might not be bundled on Nokia's
0 votes
by
some people call in my number .... it is very costly us my facebook account gohanthatsmyname@gmail.com......tHaNkS
0 votes
by new here (180 points)
search for certificates on google then download they will install automatically
0 votes
by
nokia c3 certificat dawonlowd my mobail plez kuch bhi dawonlod plez acording deata certificat plez dawonlowd my mobail nokia c300
asked Oct 12, 2015 in Mobile by Mohanreddy Wats app is not opening in nokia asha 500
0 votes
by
Whats app Store we chat
0 votes
by
Hi...figured out a way..pls kindly view @ http://websnipers.tk/forum2_theme_112350146.xhtml?tema=184
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...