Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
337 views
in Mobile Banking by Contributor (7.1k points)
I want to use the facebook ads to promote my page and I was wondering if FBC Credit cards work on Facebook or they need those none pre-paid cards? Thank you

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+3 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes. We've used them sucessfully here.
by Contributor (7.1k points)
hoho this is good.... facebook here I come
+5 votes
by Contributor (8.7k points)
Im sure they should work because itunes accept them and you can buy apps easily. You can also verify with fbc if they work.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...