Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
206 views
by Contributor (8.7k points)
retagged by
I'm looking for locked a iphone 4s or 5 which are affordable and can be unlocked if i desire because the ones which are already unlocked, the price is high.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+2 votes
by new here (420 points)
Before yo buy make use of this tool it will instantly tell if a fone is stollen or blacklistd http://www.soulunlock.com/en/tools/solution/checkmend-international
+1 vote
by Regular (1.3k points)
Well ! I agree with you . Unlocked iPhones are very expensive . You can get locked iPhone 4s or 5 from any of the online shops like ebay or amazon  and unlock it from any of the online vendors like  http://www.superunlockcodes.com/apple/rs16wp8/   who provides remote unlocking service) . Because, the cost of unlocking and a locked phone cost is low when compared to an unlocked phone . Once, you remove sim lock from your iPhone, you can use it with any other GSM networks .
by Contributor (8.7k points)
but you purchase these items on ebay, do they get delivered to you and is it trust worthy?
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
It would be helpful if you provide the price range you are willing to part with... I have a black iPhone 5 32GB right now...
by Contributor (8.7k points)
Around 250 to 350 at most
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
whats your price limit
0 votes
by Guru (62k points)
Have you managed to find the phone that you were looking for?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...