Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.1k views
by Regular (1.9k points)
retagged by
by Contributor (8.7k points)
There is also any video converter (AVC) , it can convert anything. Just google it, its free.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (1.3k points)
You can use Handbrake (free, and open source - http://handbrake.fr/) it can convert videos into *any* format.

To get the best results, you may want to gain a basic knowledge on Video Codecs, audio codecs, bit-rates and containers; as well as the quality/file-size trade-offs. Alternatively you can Google for a Handbrake recipe for your phone model.
0 votes
by Expert (17.4k points)
I take it as if you are looking for a multimedia converter that can convert videos compatible with your cellphone.

If answer is yes then here is a FREE version that does more than what most paid versions can not do http://www.erightsoft.com/SUPER.html . It's known by the name, Super Converter.

Cheers and enjoy it. This application program can convert almost any media format out there.
0 votes
by Regular (4.4k points)
edited by
<!DOCTYPE html>
<html>
<h1>Video Converters</h1>
<body>
<p>If your'e looking for a video converter that works on your phone, I'm sorry, you won't find any and it's impossible to convert video files using your phone.<br/>If you're looking for a video converter that works on a pc and convert video files to a format supported by your mobile device I recommend Real Player Converter. See link below:<br/> <a href="http://uk.real.com">Click Here</a>
</p>
</body>
</html>
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Im also looking for that one.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...