Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.2k views
by Regular (1.4k points)
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
A friend of mine had that problem until he took his phone to the econet shop & he got it fixed so just think it'll be cool if u do the same.
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
You do not install network settings because its already done for by the manufacturer, but you can change settings so that you get a configuration which works for yu
by Regular (1.4k points)
Thanx fo the correction..so hw do i do that?
0 votes
by new here (350 points)
Blackberry 4ns are made with a default service plan so you have 2 crack yo browser so that you can use yo current sim 4 apps downloads ,tht wil get rid of tht wifi msg
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...