Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
339 views
by Guru (88.1k points)
I jus been browsing newspaper and came across a new look herald which to looks like it have been thrown together whilst they were on there way to booze!

Maybe its just me:

http://www.herald.co.zw
by Expert (14.8k points)
I want my old horrible herald too.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Expert (16k points)
Its that new "flat look" that we see in Windows 8, and on Google docs, Gmail etc. It was actually on The Chronicle website first, ages ago, with the only major difference being that blue replaces the red. Personally I quite like it - its not perfect, but a nice change.
by Expert (16k points)
Seems like it will be a LOT MORE tablet friendly!
by Guru (88.1k points)
That maybe true because its not that bad on my note phablet
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
i like the new design...way better than it was before
0 votes
by Regular (1.6k points)
I've checked using my iPad, my Mac Book, my iPhone 5 and even my Samsung Galaxy S4 and I must say it really looks good.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...