Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
3.4k views
asked by Guru (88.1k points)
Plus Windows 14?
commented by Guru (57.6k points)
I had to lol at that :p
commented by Expert (19.6k points)
ah!! kikikiki

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

7 Answers

+4 votes
answered by
selected by
 
Best answer
No bro...t doesn't work like that...
+3 votes
answered by
yes you can, microsoft has built-in a double up system since windows 99. make sure u install it on the same partition tho otherwise it wont work, u shud also inset the disc on its back, the special data is on the printed side. it also works across diff versions, if u install windows Xp 64bit twice u get windows vista 32bit etc enjoy... remember printed side down ;)
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
Kkkkkkkk!!! I like that. Especially when yu said printed side down. Its worth a try.
commented by Guru (30.2k points)
I like tafmak3000's answer! Perfect just the solution Macd should use!!!
commented by Regular (4.4k points)
I like the "since windows 99" part.
commented by Guru (32.3k points)
We are not playing here.
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
You joined the party very late ayastos.
+2 votes
answered by Expert (19.6k points)
Maybe you can try it and then tell us what you get!
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
Im going to install it 3 times, then l will be the first to use 128bit system
commented by Expert (19.6k points)
kikikiki, u never know, it could be a historical breakthrough
+2 votes
answered by Contributor (7.1k points)
If you buy two bmw cars that do a top speed of 320, do you get a top speed of 640!
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
You are buying 2 fmzondiwa, bt lm buying one.
+2 votes
answered by Regular (1.9k points)
Ahh nhai vaChipunza, kwakanaka here nhasi kikikiki?
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
Kumbotandara tichiseka hedu!!
+2 votes
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
Craziness comes in many forms. This one is a crazy guy... At lease he knows there is a 32 bit and a 64 bit. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA KWAKWAKWAKWAKWAKWA sorry i had to laugh... if i buy  2 Samsung S4s i automatically have an S8...It doesn't work like that.... my friend.. 32 bit and 64 bit come in different forms... I have to share this one??????????????
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
Trying to go into future OS before everyone else do and serving money in the process
+1 vote
answered by Guru (26.2k points)
So not true, but nice way of taking it.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...