Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.7k views
in Web by new here (180 points)
by Expert (16k points)
Dude, share the website! You want help, but you also wanna be stingy - WHATS THE WEBSITE???

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
first dwnload a software on google bittorrent or utorrent then install.to download use sites as yfiy ,piratebay  or eztv for series download tthe torrent for the file and open it and your movies starts to download.Or jus search what u want on google e.g betawards+torrent and download the torrent file.
by Expert (19.6k points)
unfortunately its not a torrent site, its flash.
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
i'm sure that will be against the forum rules, but if you like, PM me you email address and i can give you a few pointers.
by new here (410 points)
Technically there is no reason for it to be illegal as torrents themselves aren't illegal and since he didn't mention the name of a movie for all we know it could be a freely distributable movie that he'd like to get by using torrents as they are the best way to download especially with Zims choppy internet...but then again we all know what 99% percent of torrent users do
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Try uTorrents
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...