Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
760 views
in Mobile by
edited

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (16k points)
For bulk ordering? Smartphones? Basic phones? Please specify coz I find it hard to believe that you are having trouble finding Nokia phones in Harare of all places - have you taken a stroll in the CBD lately? There are more cellphone shops downtown Harare than mosques in Saudi Arabia! Try www.classifieds.co.zw - the cellphone section is updated EVERY DAY coz there are so may dealers jostling to be on the first page. And most of the posts are from those downtown shops.
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
Visit the Nokia offices here and you will be assisted:

Company address:
120 Mutare Road Msasa, P.O.Box 260, Harare, Zimbabwe
- See more at: http://www.zimbabweyp.com/company/1798/Nokia#sthash.uTJzpvEG.dpuf
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
Which range term Nokia is too broad. a lot of shops are selling original Nokia phones, question is do you know one when you see it, thats more important. Even if you are directed you may meet a phony.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
at Ximax mall
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
visit Nokia shops.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...