Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
324 views
by Regular (1.9k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Contributor (7.1k points)
It depends on you. But with me its Android all the way... so galaxy is the way to go. With all the customisation you can do with Android and all the apps there is no way I can go to Windows
+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
it all depends on your preferences in terms of OS, apps, User Experience, bcoz on the hardware wise, you can check the following link, http://www.gsmarena.com/compare.php3?idPhone1=4238&idPhone2=4578. Clearly Samsung wins here. But with the level of optimisation on the Windows OS, the experience might just be at par!
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Anything with Micro$oft inside automatically loses battle for performance.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...