Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
6.2k views
in ICT Services by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

+2 votes
by Regular (2.1k points)
reshown by
there is a certified ethical hacker course at ICDIT...you can contact them on admin@icdit.org.
Be careful bocause u might waste your money on some half baked concepts.
+2 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
you can do a Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH) course  with the EC Council board. It can be done online. more details here http://www.eccouncil.org/
+1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
Most hacking tools are linux or unix versions. Make sure you add that to your knowledge base
0 votes
by new here (380 points)
You can opt for Certified Ethical hacker (CEH) v8 certification. Its a good course to be an ethical hacker. You can get training for this certification at Koenig-Solutions. For more information visit: http://www.koenig-solutions.com/ceh.aspx
0 votes
by
well CEH is fine but still it isnt what i would advise its not for any serious pen-tester you have a better chance of doing the Offensive Security Certified Professional course
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...