Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
14.9k views
in Mobile by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Just call the econet assistance 111
+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
You can use Ecocash. *151*200#, After that your Password then Use the option for airtime transfer. I think its option 1. It gives you variations whether your want to transfer data, voice etc. Or the other option is to buy the recharge card and send the figures....
by Guru (62k points)
The method that you are highlighting, is this not purchasing airtime for someone else? I think the User would like to know how they can transfer the airtime that they already have in their phone, that has been topped up already, into another Econet subscribers account.

Unless this method works (I have not tried it), but from the explanation above, Econet no longer offer the facility to transfer airtime between subscribers.
+1 vote
by new here (280 points)
to transfer airtime send a message with the amount#mobile number to 31117
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
Compose text message: "amount#mobile number" & send to 31117

Alternatively you can use EcoCash!
by Guru (62k points)
Sorry, Econet have since blocked the ability for one to transfer airtime credit between users. This "used" to work, but no longer...
by Guru (32.3k points)
it was reactivated long back.
by
thank you, the method is still working just transferred for my wife now kkkkk
0 votes
by Guru (62k points)
orry, Econet no longer offer the facility to transfer airtime credit between each other.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...