Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
857 views
in Mobile by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (29.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
To buy data bundles simply do any of the following:

1.     Dial *144#, reply with "2" and select the bundle of your choice

2.     Dial *148#, reply with "2" and select the bundle of your choice

3.     Send an sms with the word BUNDLE to 33350 and reply with the data bundle of your choice
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
u just dail *144# then u purchase your dater bundle
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
u jst dial *144# and select the dater bundle that suit u , or jst send the word 'bundle ' to 33350 then u select the bundle of your choice
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...