Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.7k views
in Mobile by Guru (29.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
1.    You can recharge your broadband data bundles for your iPad using Ecocash
2.    First cash-in money sufficient into your Ecocash Wallet
3.    Go to the Ecocash menu and select option 1 for airtime top-up
4.    Then select option 4  for Broadband
5.    Then select option 2 for other mobile
6.    Enter your iPad mobile number
7.    Select the data  bundle of your choice
8.    Confirm your transaction and start browsing
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
by default, the Ipad does not come with a dialer, so you need to download a dialer app for you to punch in the USSD codes. You can try this https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/yourdialer/id498950671?mt=8
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...