Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.6k views
in Mobile by Guru (62k points)
Is there a way, perhaps through Pay4App or something else, for me to use funds in an ecocash account to buy Telecel airtime?

Are there any merchants that are offering this service at an affordable price? (It need not be free, might be face value, whilst they make their money from the commission that the mobile operators give).

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
At present, you can only buy airtime for Econet numbers.
+2 votes
by Contributor (7.1k points)
You can send the Pay4App guys a tip on this one. They are very understanding and open to discussion. I personally would support such a move.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...