Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
255 views
in Mobile by Guru (62k points)
Is anybody able to stream YouTube videos from their mobile connect (i.e Telecel, Econet or NetOne)?

What type of a device are you using? A smartphone? A feature phone? What area are you located in Zimbabwe?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You can really stream on YouTube plus any other video streaming sites. Econet is good so is Telecel and maybe Netone. I'm using an Iphone 4s Running IOS 6.1.2 Jailbroken.
+1 vote
by Expert (19.6k points)
Yes, Econet HSDPA, Smartphone,Bulawayo
by Guru (62k points)
thanks for that feedback. For interests sake what type of a "smartphone" are you using?
by Expert (19.6k points)
im using a Motorola Defy, rooted, overclocked running Android 4.3
+1 vote
by Contributor (7.1k points)
Bulawayo. Using a G-Tel 706 Infinity.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...