Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.2k views
in Mobile by Guru (62k points)
So Blackberry is about to announce the release date of BBM for Android and iOS (Apple devices), the WhatsApp and Facebook Messenger competitor. Many this end of the world (Zimbabwe) will be eager to see what all the hype about Blackberry is all about and perhaps a glimpse of the BBM app.

Anyone with a release date? Will the app be free or will we have to pay for it? I know that Samsung has been heavily publising it for their Galaxy phones, I do have an S3, so hopefully they will do like what they did with Jay Z?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hi... the app will be free and works on android devices and ios.....app should be released before the week runs out
0 votes
by
Hi there here's a link like the page and ask them they have the latest news in bbm and stuff. https://www.facebook.com/pages/Samsung-Galaxy/563900546976458
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
by Expert (19.6k points)
is not supported in this country,...anyone encountered this??
–4 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Its just a hype. Nothing amusing about BBM. Trust me!!!!! Nothing can beat WHatsapp. Not now or in the foreseeable future!!!!!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...