Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.2k views
by Guru (29.5k points)
In my line of business i travel alot to an extent that my DStv stays for a while without my subscriptions paid. Is there any means i can perhaps pay using EcoCash?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (62k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Not too sure why you would want to pay for DSTv if you are travelling alot?

You want to pay for something that you will use for only a couple of days? I would rather suggest and encourage that you get a pay-per-view service or better yet an internet subscription that will allow you to watch your favourite movies online.
+1 vote
by Guru (57.6k points)
you can pay dstv by ecocash, Techzim posted about it recently - http://www.techzim.co.zw/2013/05/ecocash-integrates-to-dstv-for-pay-tv-subscription-via-mobile-money/

you can also go to multichoice and pay for multiple months at a time, even up to a year
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...