Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.6k views
in Broadband by Expert (17.4k points)
I
 am trying to access VMware Partner University. The content i am
accessing needs a better stable link at least 256kbps minimum. Which
internet cafe is good or better in Harare? Price is not a limitation for
 me.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (17.4k points)
Thanks.

I have settled for Montague Cyber Cafe.

Cheers
by Regular (2.2k points)
I totally concur. good internet at Montagu Cybe Cafe...Econet run
+1 vote
by Regular (2.4k points)
if you have your own Laptop you can try ZOL at avondale shops. Its super fast. Real broadband speeds, constant
+1 vote
by Guru (29.5k points)
I have settled for the Switch internet cafe` in town cnr 1st and George Silundika.
+1 vote
by Regular (1.2k points)
edited by
As far as I reviewed through many sites, Possum Lodge Internet has a good and fast internet connection.Ofcourse there are lot many choices and you can find others using sites like http://www.world66.com/africa/zimbabwe/harare/internetcafes.Confirm the internet speed using sites like http://www.scanmyspeed.com/ by running a speed test.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...