Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.5k views
in Mobile by Guru (26.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The first generation iPhone was released on June 29, 2007. Source: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IPhone
0 votes
by Guru (29.5k points)
The original iPhone was unveiled on June 29 2007. That's when the iPhone made its debut to the public and became available for consumer purchase.
0 votes
by
When did the Apple iPhone first become available?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...