Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
313 views
in ICT Services by Guru (26.5k points)
Can be anything from an integrated pop-corn machine to a noise cancelling system.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
Automatic Navigation without a driver while you sleep in the car.. Can use Proximity sensers to detect any obstacle infront or behind!!!!!!!
by
while you can not sleep. Mercedes already has that via Distronic plus, lane assist, cross traffic observation, blind spot assist, automatic parking etc. etc.
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
Imagining: Crushing your car at high speed and come out scratch free. what technology can allow that. Its out there in somewhere in a Lab just don't know what its called.
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think having e ability  to drive its self
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...