Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
195 views
in Events by Guru (31.2k points)
To all IOS fanatics.
OFFICIAL IOS 7 download links going live today at around 7pm CAT,

Stay tuned for download links:

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
+2 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
links would be good if u want a copy of the OS locally available on your PC,suitable for offline update on multiple devices. I just wonder if compatibility with Snowbreeze would be an issue
by Guru (31.2k points)
No need to use Snoowbreeze!!!!!!!.. However you need to save SSH blobs for future downgrades to IOS 6.1.3 or 6.1.4
0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
itunes will just allow users to update via itunes - no need for download links
by Guru (31.2k points)
You need the links if you want a copy of the IPSW for future downgrade!!!!!
by Guru (57.6k points)
well downgrade is different from upgrade
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...