Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.2k views
in Connectivity by Guru (29.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
1. settings, wireless & network then tethering & mobile hotspot......
                                   or
2. settings, more, tethering & mobile hotspot, setup wifi hotspot.....
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
depends on the android version on your phone,but basically go to settings>more>mobile hotspot.Select to configure your hotspot-give it a name and password and you will be good to go.
0 votes
by Regular (1.2k points)
It depends on the model of the phone...mostly you have to turn on the mobile data and the WiFi hotspot icon.Then enable to detect the source of internet by all...this will make your phone a Wifi hotspot.You can check for the speed of the internet through http://www.scanmyspeed.com/
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...